Cast & Crew

Check out our IMDB listing for additional information about our Cast & Crew. 

Cast

Alma:  Rebecca Koon

Kathy:  Mary Elizabeth Cobb

Eunice:  Edith Ivey

Dr. Stroud:  Michael Scialabba

Nurse:  Sharrin Edwards

Maggie: Lynne Shirey

Tina:  Sue Plassmann

Tim:  Mark Alton Rose

Piano Man: John Allen

Poker Player #1: Bob Hungerford

Poker Player #2: Dick White

Gabriel: Marmalade (and Mason) the cat

 

Crew 

Director:  Cliff Springs

Writers/Producers:  Jocelyn Rish and Brian Rish

Executive Producers:  Susan Hogue & Tom Clark

Director of Photography:  Dave Insley

First Assistant Camera: Lamar Owen

Sound Mixer:  Will Salley

Casting Director:  Richard Futch, CSA

Animal Trainer:  Senia Phillips

Animal Wrangler: Deborah Howington

Animal Wrangler: Kelly Wright

Original Score:  Fred Story

Gaffer:  Wade SellersLes Stringer

Key Grip: Fitz Rutherford

Make-up/Hair: Laura Wadford

First Assistant Director:  Sherard Duvall

Production Designer:  Will Bryan

Second Assistant Director:  Matthew Sefick

Greensman: Rhonda Lainer (Reese’s Plants) 

Best Boy Electric: Darrell Payton

Production Coordinator: Laurie Nicholson

Video Assist: John Collins

Humane Society Representative: Sharon Wagner

Audio Post Sound: Anthony Fedele

Violin: Jane Hart Brendle

Clarinet: Phil Thompson

Guitar: Michael McGinnis

Piano: Fred Story

 

University of South Carolina Crew

Assistant to the Director: Michael McClendon

2nd Assistant Camera: Amanda Etheridge

3rd Assistant Camera: Jordan Kirk       

Assistant Production Manager: Chad Tolson 

2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Michelle Caruso      

Assistant Sound: Brandon Glover      

Assistant Art Director: Kasey Bates     

Set Decorator: Heather Abraham   

Costume Designer: April Brown       
 
Hair/Make Up Assistant: Alex Phillips       

Still Photographer: Ashley Johnson

Still Photographer: Preston Evans       

Behind the scenes videographer: Nathan Hogue   

Behind the scenes videographer: Fred Vaillant

Set Dresser: Lauren Moody  

Set Dresser: Ryanne Fanning

Production Assistant: Thaddeus Jones   

Production Assistant: Sophia Jackson  

Production Assistant: Alana Kiewiet     

 

Trident Technical College Crew

Best Boy Grip: Ryan Ferguson       

Grip/Electric: Mathew Larsen

Grip/Electric: Shaun Brannon   

Grip/Electric: James Heyward   

Grip/Electric: Corey Scott